Difference between revisions of "Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University"

From MicrobeWiki, the student-edited microbiology resource
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<b>Microbial Ecology by Students of [https://microbes.sitehost.iu.edu/ Jay Lennon], Indiana University</b><br>
 
<b>Microbial Ecology by Students of [https://microbes.sitehost.iu.edu/ Jay Lennon], Indiana University</b><br>
  
[[Akkermansia muciniphila]]
+
[[Akkermansia muciniphila]] by Emma Schuster
  
[[Aliivibrio fischeri]]
+
[[Aliivibrio fischeri]] by Alexandria Reyes
  
[[Aspergillus oryzae]]
+
[[Aspergillus oryzae]] by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski
  
[[User:Babikerl]]
+
[[Bdelloid rotifer]] by Larynn Hall
  
[[Bdelloid rotifer]]
+
[[Bifidobacterium animalis]] by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins
  
[[Bifidobacterium animalis]]
+
[[Blastodinium]] by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon
  
[[Blastodinium]]
+
[[Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum]] by Jeremy Eugene Patrick
  
[[Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum]]
+
[[Candidatus Solibacter usitatus]] by Kristine Ader
  
[[Candidatus Solibacter usitatus]]
+
[[Chlamydomonas reinhardtii]] by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski
  
[[Carnobacterium]]
+
[[Chroococcidiopsis]] by Lauren Pifer
  
[[Chlamydomonas reinhardtii]]
+
[[Desulfurobacterium]] by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt
  
[[Chroococcidiopsis]]
+
[[Ensifer adhaerens]] by Joseph Stembel
  
[[Clostridium magnum]]
+
[[Faecalibacterium prausnitzii]] by Monica Pinal
  
[[Desulfurobacterium]]
+
[[Geoalkalibacter subterraneus]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
  
[[Ensifer adhaerens]]
+
[[Granulosis Virus]] by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel
  
[[Faecalibacterium prausnitzii]]
+
[[Grosmannia clavigera]] by Joshua Jones
  
[[Template:Genus lennon]]
+
[[Hamiltonella defensa]] by Isabella Valli
  
[[Geoalkalibacter subterraneus]]
+
[[Hypsibius dujardini]] by Rosie Munro
  
[[Granulosis Virus]]
+
[[Magnetococcus marinus MC-1]] by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu
  
[[Grosmannia clavigera]]
+
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]] by MacKenzie Emch
  
[[Microbewiki:Haloarcula argentinensis]]
+
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]] by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider
  
[[Hamiltonella defensa]]
+
[[Metschnikowia bicuspidata]] by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden
  
[[Hypsibius dujardini]]
+
[[Nostoc azollae]] by John Weglarz
  
[[Magnetococcus marinus MC-1]]
+
[[Oenococcus oeni]] by Drew Wehrle
  
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]]
+
[[Oophila amblystomatis]] by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger
  
[[Methanobacterium palustre]]
+
[[Parvibaculum lavamentivorans]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
  
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]]
+
[[Pedomicrobium manganicum]] by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin
  
[[Metschnikowia bicuspidata]]
+
[[Peptostreptococcus anaerobius]] by Eric Salzeider
  
[[Nostoc azollae]]
+
[[Pichia kudriavzevii]] by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu
  
[[Oenococcus oeni]]
+
[[Pithovirus sibericum]] by Jennifer Gliessman
  
[[Oophila amblystomatis]]
+
[[Plasmodium vivax]] by Jonathan Ward
  
[[Parvibaculum lavamentivorans]]
+
[[Polysphondylium pallidum]] by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri
  
[[Pedomicrobium manganicum]]
+
[[Providencia stuartii]] by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis
  
[[Peptostreptococcus anaerobius]]
+
[[Pseudomonas mendocina]] by Daniel Walsh
  
[[Pichia kudriavzevii]]
+
[[Rhodococcus ruber]] by Hannah von Werder
  
[[Pithovirus sibericum]]
+
[[Rice Dwarf Virus]] by Chelsea A. Wissel
  
[[Plasmodium vivax]]
+
[[Snodgrassella alvi wkB2]] by Samantha Worthington
  
[[Polysphondylium pallidum]]
+
[[Sporosarcina ureae]] by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth
  
[[Providencia stuartii]]
+
[[Stenotrophomonas rhizophila]] by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen
  
[[User:Pseudomonas maltophilia]]
+
[[Sulcia muelleri]] by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin
  
[[Pseudomonas mendocina]]
+
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]] by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown
  
[[Rhodococcus ruber]]
+
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]] by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke
  
[[Rice Dwarf Virus]]
+
[[Thalassiosira pseudonana]] by Kayla Mitman
  
[[Snodgrassella alvi wkB2]]
+
[[Thermithiobacillus tepidarius]] by Genevieve Grah
  
[[Sporosarcina ureae]]
+
[[Thermoanaerobacter kivui]] by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan
  
[[Stenotrophomonas rhizophila]]
+
[[Thermococcus barophilus]] by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite
  
[[Sulcia muelleri]]
+
[[Volvox carteri]] by Madison Fiegl and JD French
 
 
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]]
 
 
 
[[Tenacibaculum amylolyticum]]
 
 
 
[[Tersicoccus phoenicis]]
 
 
 
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]]
 
 
 
[[Thalassiosira pseudonana]]
 
 
 
[[Thermithiobacillus tepidarius]]
 
 
 
[[Thermoanaerobacter kivui]]
 
 
 
[[Thermococcus barophilus]]
 
 
 
[[Volvox carteri]]
 

Latest revision as of 00:14, 31 March 2022

Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University

Akkermansia muciniphila by Emma Schuster

Aliivibrio fischeri by Alexandria Reyes

Aspergillus oryzae by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski

Bdelloid rotifer by Larynn Hall

Bifidobacterium animalis by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins

Blastodinium by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon

Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum by Jeremy Eugene Patrick

Candidatus Solibacter usitatus by Kristine Ader

Chlamydomonas reinhardtii by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski

Chroococcidiopsis by Lauren Pifer

Desulfurobacterium by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt

Ensifer adhaerens by Joseph Stembel

Faecalibacterium prausnitzii by Monica Pinal

Geoalkalibacter subterraneus by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Granulosis Virus by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel

Grosmannia clavigera by Joshua Jones

Hamiltonella defensa by Isabella Valli

Hypsibius dujardini by Rosie Munro

Magnetococcus marinus MC-1 by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu

Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense by MacKenzie Emch

Methanolobus oregonensis by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider

Metschnikowia bicuspidata by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden

Nostoc azollae by John Weglarz

Oenococcus oeni by Drew Wehrle

Oophila amblystomatis by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger

Parvibaculum lavamentivorans by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Pedomicrobium manganicum by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin

Peptostreptococcus anaerobius by Eric Salzeider

Pichia kudriavzevii by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu

Pithovirus sibericum by Jennifer Gliessman

Plasmodium vivax by Jonathan Ward

Polysphondylium pallidum by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri

Providencia stuartii by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis

Pseudomonas mendocina by Daniel Walsh

Rhodococcus ruber by Hannah von Werder

Rice Dwarf Virus by Chelsea A. Wissel

Snodgrassella alvi wkB2 by Samantha Worthington

Sporosarcina ureae by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth

Stenotrophomonas rhizophila by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen

Sulcia muelleri by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin

Syntrophus aciditrophicus by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown

Tetrahymena thermophila by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke

Thalassiosira pseudonana by Kayla Mitman

Thermithiobacillus tepidarius by Genevieve Grah

Thermoanaerobacter kivui by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan

Thermococcus barophilus by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite

Volvox carteri by Madison Fiegl and JD French