Difference between revisions of "Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University"

From MicrobeWiki, the student-edited microbiology resource
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<b>Microbial Ecology by Students of [https://microbes.sitehost.iu.edu/ Jay Lennon], Indiana University</b><br>
 
<b>Microbial Ecology by Students of [https://microbes.sitehost.iu.edu/ Jay Lennon], Indiana University</b><br>
  
[[Akkermansia muciniphila]]
+
[[Akkermansia muciniphila]] by Emma Schuster
  
[[Aliivibrio fischeri]]
+
[[Aliivibrio fischeri]] by Alexandria Reyes
  
[[Aspergillus oryzae]]
+
[[Aspergillus oryzae]] by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski
  
[[Bdelloid rotifer]]
+
[[Bdelloid rotifer]] by Larynn Hall
  
[[Bifidobacterium animalis]]
+
[[Bifidobacterium animalis]] by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins
  
[[Blastodinium]]
+
[[Blastodinium]] by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon
  
[[Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum]]
+
[[Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum]] by Jeremy Eugene Patrick
  
[[Candidatus Solibacter usitatus]]
+
[[Candidatus Solibacter usitatus]] by Kristine Ader
  
[[Carnobacterium]]
+
[[Chlamydomonas reinhardtii]] by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski
  
[[Chlamydomonas reinhardtii]]
+
[[Chroococcidiopsis]] by Lauren Pifer
  
[[Chroococcidiopsis]]
+
[[Desulfurobacterium]] by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt
  
[[Clostridium magnum]]
+
[[Ensifer adhaerens]] by Joseph Stembel
  
[[Desulfurobacterium]]
+
[[Faecalibacterium prausnitzii]] by Monica Pinal
  
[[Ensifer adhaerens]]
+
[[Geoalkalibacter subterraneus]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
  
[[Faecalibacterium prausnitzii]]
+
[[Granulosis Virus]] by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel
  
[[Template:Genus lennon]]
+
[[Grosmannia clavigera]] by Joshua Jones
  
[[Geoalkalibacter subterraneus]]
+
[[Hamiltonella defensa]] by Isabella Valli
  
[[Granulosis Virus]]
+
[[Hypsibius dujardini]] by Rosie Munro
  
[[Grosmannia clavigera]]
+
[[Magnetococcus marinus MC-1]] by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu
  
[[Microbewiki:Haloarcula argentinensis]]
+
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]] by MacKenzie Emch
  
[[Hamiltonella defensa]]
+
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]] by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider
  
[[Hypsibius dujardini]]
+
[[Metschnikowia bicuspidata]] by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden
  
[[Magnetococcus marinus MC-1]]
+
[[Nostoc azollae]] by John Weglarz
  
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]]
+
[[Oenococcus oeni]] by Drew Wehrle
  
[[Methanobacterium palustre]]
+
[[Oophila amblystomatis]] by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger
  
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]]
+
[[Parvibaculum lavamentivorans]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
  
[[Metschnikowia bicuspidata]]
+
[[Pedomicrobium manganicum]] by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin
  
[[Nostoc azollae]]
+
[[Peptostreptococcus anaerobius]] by Eric Salzeider
  
[[Oenococcus oeni]]
+
[[Pichia kudriavzevii]] by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu
  
[[Oophila amblystomatis]]
+
[[Pithovirus sibericum]] by Jennifer Gliessman
  
[[Parvibaculum lavamentivorans]]
+
[[Plasmodium vivax]] by Jonathan Ward
  
[[Pedomicrobium manganicum]]
+
[[Polysphondylium pallidum]] by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri
  
[[Peptostreptococcus anaerobius]]
+
[[Providencia stuartii]] by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis
  
[[Pichia kudriavzevii]]
+
[[Pseudomonas mendocina]] by Daniel Walsh
  
[[Pithovirus sibericum]]
+
[[Rhodococcus ruber]] by Hannah von Werder
  
[[Plasmodium vivax]]
+
[[Rice Dwarf Virus]] by Chelsea A. Wissel
  
[[Polysphondylium pallidum]]
+
[[Snodgrassella alvi wkB2]] by Samantha Worthington
  
[[Providencia stuartii]]
+
[[Sporosarcina ureae]] by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth
  
[[User:Pseudomonas maltophilia]]
+
[[Stenotrophomonas rhizophila]] by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen
  
[[Pseudomonas mendocina]]
+
[[Sulcia muelleri]] by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin
  
[[Rhodococcus ruber]]
+
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]] by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown
  
[[Rice Dwarf Virus]]
+
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]] by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke
  
[[Snodgrassella alvi wkB2]]
+
[[Thalassiosira pseudonana]] by Kayla Mitman
  
[[Sporosarcina ureae]]
+
[[Thermithiobacillus tepidarius]] by Genevieve Grah
  
[[Stenotrophomonas rhizophila]]
+
[[Thermoanaerobacter kivui]] by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan
  
[[Sulcia muelleri]]
+
[[Thermococcus barophilus]] by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite
  
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]]
+
[[Volvox carteri]] by Madison Fiegl and JD French
 
 
[[Tenacibaculum amylolyticum]]
 
 
 
[[Tersicoccus phoenicis]]
 
 
 
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]]
 
 
 
[[Thalassiosira pseudonana]]
 
 
 
[[Thermithiobacillus tepidarius]]
 
 
 
[[Thermoanaerobacter kivui]]
 
 
 
[[Thermococcus barophilus]]
 
 
 
[[Volvox carteri]]
 

Latest revision as of 00:14, 31 March 2022

Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University

Akkermansia muciniphila by Emma Schuster

Aliivibrio fischeri by Alexandria Reyes

Aspergillus oryzae by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski

Bdelloid rotifer by Larynn Hall

Bifidobacterium animalis by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins

Blastodinium by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon

Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum by Jeremy Eugene Patrick

Candidatus Solibacter usitatus by Kristine Ader

Chlamydomonas reinhardtii by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski

Chroococcidiopsis by Lauren Pifer

Desulfurobacterium by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt

Ensifer adhaerens by Joseph Stembel

Faecalibacterium prausnitzii by Monica Pinal

Geoalkalibacter subterraneus by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Granulosis Virus by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel

Grosmannia clavigera by Joshua Jones

Hamiltonella defensa by Isabella Valli

Hypsibius dujardini by Rosie Munro

Magnetococcus marinus MC-1 by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu

Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense by MacKenzie Emch

Methanolobus oregonensis by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider

Metschnikowia bicuspidata by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden

Nostoc azollae by John Weglarz

Oenococcus oeni by Drew Wehrle

Oophila amblystomatis by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger

Parvibaculum lavamentivorans by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Pedomicrobium manganicum by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin

Peptostreptococcus anaerobius by Eric Salzeider

Pichia kudriavzevii by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu

Pithovirus sibericum by Jennifer Gliessman

Plasmodium vivax by Jonathan Ward

Polysphondylium pallidum by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri

Providencia stuartii by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis

Pseudomonas mendocina by Daniel Walsh

Rhodococcus ruber by Hannah von Werder

Rice Dwarf Virus by Chelsea A. Wissel

Snodgrassella alvi wkB2 by Samantha Worthington

Sporosarcina ureae by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth

Stenotrophomonas rhizophila by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen

Sulcia muelleri by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin

Syntrophus aciditrophicus by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown

Tetrahymena thermophila by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke

Thalassiosira pseudonana by Kayla Mitman

Thermithiobacillus tepidarius by Genevieve Grah

Thermoanaerobacter kivui by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan

Thermococcus barophilus by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite

Volvox carteri by Madison Fiegl and JD French