Difference between revisions of "Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University"

From MicrobeWiki, the student-edited microbiology resource
 
Line 20: Line 20:
  
 
[[Chroococcidiopsis]] by Lauren Pifer
 
[[Chroococcidiopsis]] by Lauren Pifer
 
[[Clostridium magnum]]
 
  
 
[[Desulfurobacterium]] by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt
 
[[Desulfurobacterium]] by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt
Line 34: Line 32:
  
 
[[Grosmannia clavigera]] by Joshua Jones
 
[[Grosmannia clavigera]] by Joshua Jones
 
[[Microbewiki:Haloarcula argentinensis]]
 
  
 
[[Hamiltonella defensa]] by Isabella Valli
 
[[Hamiltonella defensa]] by Isabella Valli
Line 44: Line 40:
  
 
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]] by MacKenzie Emch
 
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]] by MacKenzie Emch
 
[[Methanobacterium palustre]]
 
  
 
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]] by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider
 
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]] by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider
Line 88: Line 82:
  
 
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]] by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown
 
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]] by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown
 
[[Tenacibaculum amylolyticum]]
 
 
[[Tersicoccus phoenicis]]
 
  
 
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]] by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke
 
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]] by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke

Latest revision as of 00:14, 31 March 2022

Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University

Akkermansia muciniphila by Emma Schuster

Aliivibrio fischeri by Alexandria Reyes

Aspergillus oryzae by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski

Bdelloid rotifer by Larynn Hall

Bifidobacterium animalis by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins

Blastodinium by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon

Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum by Jeremy Eugene Patrick

Candidatus Solibacter usitatus by Kristine Ader

Chlamydomonas reinhardtii by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski

Chroococcidiopsis by Lauren Pifer

Desulfurobacterium by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt

Ensifer adhaerens by Joseph Stembel

Faecalibacterium prausnitzii by Monica Pinal

Geoalkalibacter subterraneus by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Granulosis Virus by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel

Grosmannia clavigera by Joshua Jones

Hamiltonella defensa by Isabella Valli

Hypsibius dujardini by Rosie Munro

Magnetococcus marinus MC-1 by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu

Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense by MacKenzie Emch

Methanolobus oregonensis by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider

Metschnikowia bicuspidata by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden

Nostoc azollae by John Weglarz

Oenococcus oeni by Drew Wehrle

Oophila amblystomatis by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger

Parvibaculum lavamentivorans by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Pedomicrobium manganicum by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin

Peptostreptococcus anaerobius by Eric Salzeider

Pichia kudriavzevii by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu

Pithovirus sibericum by Jennifer Gliessman

Plasmodium vivax by Jonathan Ward

Polysphondylium pallidum by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri

Providencia stuartii by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis

Pseudomonas mendocina by Daniel Walsh

Rhodococcus ruber by Hannah von Werder

Rice Dwarf Virus by Chelsea A. Wissel

Snodgrassella alvi wkB2 by Samantha Worthington

Sporosarcina ureae by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth

Stenotrophomonas rhizophila by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen

Sulcia muelleri by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin

Syntrophus aciditrophicus by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown

Tetrahymena thermophila by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke

Thalassiosira pseudonana by Kayla Mitman

Thermithiobacillus tepidarius by Genevieve Grah

Thermoanaerobacter kivui by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan

Thermococcus barophilus by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite

Volvox carteri by Madison Fiegl and JD French