Foodborne Botulism: Difference between revisions
From MicrobeWiki, the student-edited microbiology resource
No edit summary |
(→Genome) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
===Genome=== | ===Genome=== | ||
{| style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;width:80%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ The table's caption | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Column heading 1!! Column heading 2!! Column heading 3!! Column heading 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cell 1 || Cell 2 || Cell 3|| Cell 4 | |||
|} | |||
===Classification=== | ===Classification=== |
Revision as of 19:43, 26 August 2009
Introduction
Briefly introduce your topic
Foodborne Botulism
Signs & Symptoms
Clostridium botulinum
pre-existing microbewiki page Clostridium botulinum
Genome
Column heading 1 | Column heading 2 | Column heading 3 | Column heading 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
Classification
Interaction with Food
Column heading 1 | Column heading 2 | Column heading 3 |
---|---|---|
Row heading 1 | Cell 1 | Cell 2 |
Row heading A | Cell A | Cell B |
Mechanism of Pathogenicity
Foodborne Botulism in the United States
Treatment
Prevention
Summary
Incorporate here or in Prevention section
References
2. And so on
Edited by Carolina Ceballos, Cristina Flores, Nancy Gomez, Malisa Tov, students of Rachel Larsen