Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<b>Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University</b><br> | <b>Microbial Ecology by Students of [https://microbes.sitehost.iu.edu/ Jay Lennon], Indiana University</b><br> | ||
[[ | [[Akkermansia muciniphila]] by Emma Schuster | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | [[Aliivibrio fischeri]] by Alexandria Reyes | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | [[Aspergillus oryzae]] by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | [[Bdelloid rotifer]] by Larynn Hall | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | [[Bifidobacterium animalis]] by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | [[Blastodinium]] by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | [[Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum]] by Jeremy Eugene Patrick | ||
[[Candidatus Solibacter usitatus]] by Kristine Ader | |||
[[Chlamydomonas reinhardtii]] by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski | |||
[[Chroococcidiopsis]] by Lauren Pifer | |||
[[Desulfurobacterium]] by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt | |||
[[Ensifer adhaerens]] by Joseph Stembel | |||
[[Faecalibacterium prausnitzii]] by Monica Pinal | |||
[[Geoalkalibacter subterraneus]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak | |||
[[Granulosis Virus]] by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel | |||
[[Grosmannia clavigera]] by Joshua Jones | |||
[[Hamiltonella defensa]] by Isabella Valli | |||
[[Hypsibius dujardini]] by Rosie Munro | |||
[[Magnetococcus marinus MC-1]] by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu | |||
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]] by MacKenzie Emch | |||
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]] by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider | |||
[[Metschnikowia bicuspidata]] by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden | |||
[[Nostoc azollae]] by John Weglarz | |||
[[Oenococcus oeni]] by Drew Wehrle | |||
[[Oophila amblystomatis]] by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger | |||
[[Parvibaculum lavamentivorans]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak | |||
[[Pedomicrobium manganicum]] by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin | |||
[[Peptostreptococcus anaerobius]] by Eric Salzeider | |||
[[Pichia kudriavzevii]] by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu | |||
[[Pithovirus sibericum]] by Jennifer Gliessman | |||
[[Plasmodium vivax]] by Jonathan Ward | |||
[[Polysphondylium pallidum]] by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri | |||
[[Providencia stuartii]] by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis | |||
[[Pseudomonas mendocina]] by Daniel Walsh | |||
[[Rhodococcus ruber]] by Hannah von Werder | |||
[[Rice Dwarf Virus]] by Chelsea A. Wissel | |||
[[Snodgrassella alvi wkB2]] by Samantha Worthington | |||
[[Sporosarcina ureae]] by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth | |||
[[Stenotrophomonas rhizophila]] by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen | |||
[[Sulcia muelleri]] by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin | |||
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]] by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown | |||
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]] by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke | |||
[[Thalassiosira pseudonana]] by Kayla Mitman | |||
[[Thermithiobacillus tepidarius]] by Genevieve Grah | |||
[[Thermoanaerobacter kivui]] by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan | |||
[[Thermococcus barophilus]] by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite | |||
[[Volvox carteri]] by Madison Fiegl and JD French |
Latest revision as of 00:14, 31 March 2022
Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University
Akkermansia muciniphila by Emma Schuster
Aliivibrio fischeri by Alexandria Reyes
Aspergillus oryzae by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski
Bdelloid rotifer by Larynn Hall
Bifidobacterium animalis by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins
Blastodinium by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon
Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum by Jeremy Eugene Patrick
Candidatus Solibacter usitatus by Kristine Ader
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski
Chroococcidiopsis by Lauren Pifer
Desulfurobacterium by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt
Ensifer adhaerens by Joseph Stembel
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii by Monica Pinal
Geoalkalibacter subterraneus by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
Granulosis Virus by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel
Grosmannia clavigera by Joshua Jones
Hamiltonella defensa by Isabella Valli
Hypsibius dujardini by Rosie Munro
Magnetococcus marinus MC-1 by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu
Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense by MacKenzie Emch
Methanolobus oregonensis by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider
Metschnikowia bicuspidata by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden
Nostoc azollae by John Weglarz
Oenococcus oeni by Drew Wehrle
Oophila amblystomatis by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
Pedomicrobium manganicum by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin
Peptostreptococcus anaerobius by Eric Salzeider
Pichia kudriavzevii by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu
Pithovirus sibericum by Jennifer Gliessman
Plasmodium vivax by Jonathan Ward
Polysphondylium pallidum by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri
Providencia stuartii by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis
Pseudomonas mendocina by Daniel Walsh
Rhodococcus ruber by Hannah von Werder
Rice Dwarf Virus by Chelsea A. Wissel
Snodgrassella alvi wkB2 by Samantha Worthington
Sporosarcina ureae by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth
Stenotrophomonas rhizophila by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen
Sulcia muelleri by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin
Syntrophus aciditrophicus by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown
Tetrahymena thermophila by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke
Thalassiosira pseudonana by Kayla Mitman
Thermithiobacillus tepidarius by Genevieve Grah
Thermoanaerobacter kivui by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan
Thermococcus barophilus by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite
Volvox carteri by Madison Fiegl and JD French