Difference between revisions of "Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University"

From MicrobeWiki, the student-edited microbiology resource
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<b>Microbial Ecology by Students of [https://microbes.sitehost.iu.edu/ Jay Lennon], Indiana University</b><br>
 
<b>Microbial Ecology by Students of [https://microbes.sitehost.iu.edu/ Jay Lennon], Indiana University</b><br>
  
[[Akkermansia muciniphila]]
+
[[Akkermansia muciniphila]] by Emma Schuster
[[Aliivibrio fischeri]]
+
 
[[Aspergillus oryzae]]
+
[[Aliivibrio fischeri]] by Alexandria Reyes
[[User:Babikerl]]
+
 
[[Bdelloid rotifer]]
+
[[Aspergillus oryzae]] by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski
[[Bifidobacterium animalis]]
+
 
[[Blastodinium]]
+
[[Bdelloid rotifer]] by Larynn Hall
[[Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum]]
+
 
[[Candidatus Solibacter usitatus]]
+
[[Bifidobacterium animalis]] by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins
[[Carnobacterium]]
+
 
[[Chlamydomonas reinhardtii]]
+
[[Blastodinium]] by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon
[[Chroococcidiopsis]]
+
 
[[Clostridium magnum]]
+
[[Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum]] by Jeremy Eugene Patrick
[[Desulfurobacterium]]
+
 
[[Ensifer adhaerens]]
+
[[Candidatus Solibacter usitatus]] by Kristine Ader
[[Faecalibacterium prausnitzii]]
+
 
[[Template:Genus lennon]]
+
[[Chlamydomonas reinhardtii]] by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski
[[Geoalkalibacter subterraneus]]
+
 
[[Granulosis Virus]]
+
[[Chroococcidiopsis]] by Lauren Pifer
[[Grosmannia clavigera]]
+
 
[[Microbewiki:Haloarcula argentinensis]]
+
[[Desulfurobacterium]] by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt
[[Hamiltonella defensa]]
+
 
[[Hypsibius dujardini]]
+
[[Ensifer adhaerens]] by Joseph Stembel
[[Magnetococcus marinus MC-1]]
+
 
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]]
+
[[Faecalibacterium prausnitzii]] by Monica Pinal
[[Methanobacterium palustre]]
+
 
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]]
+
[[Geoalkalibacter subterraneus]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
[[Metschnikowia bicuspidata]]
+
 
[[Nostoc azollae]]
+
[[Granulosis Virus]] by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel
[[Oenococcus oeni]]
+
 
[[Oophila amblystomatis]]
+
[[Grosmannia clavigera]] by Joshua Jones
[[Parvibaculum lavamentivorans]]
+
 
[[Pedomicrobium manganicum]]
+
[[Hamiltonella defensa]] by Isabella Valli
[[Peptostreptococcus anaerobius]]
+
 
[[Pichia kudriavzevii]]
+
[[Hypsibius dujardini]] by Rosie Munro
[[Pithovirus sibericum]]
+
 
[[Plasmodium vivax]]
+
[[Magnetococcus marinus MC-1]] by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu
[[Polysphondylium pallidum]]
+
 
[[Providencia stuartii]]
+
[[Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense]] by MacKenzie Emch
[[User:Pseudomonas maltophilia]]
+
 
[[Pseudomonas mendocina]]
+
[[Methanolobus oregonensis]] by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider
[[Rhodococcus ruber]]
+
 
[[Rice Dwarf Virus]]
+
[[Metschnikowia bicuspidata]] by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden
[[Snodgrassella alvi wkB2]]
+
 
[[Sporosarcina ureae]]
+
[[Nostoc azollae]] by John Weglarz
[[Stenotrophomonas rhizophila]]
+
 
[[Sulcia muelleri]]
+
[[Oenococcus oeni]] by Drew Wehrle
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]]
+
 
[[Tenacibaculum amylolyticum]]
+
[[Oophila amblystomatis]] by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger
[[Tersicoccus phoenicis]]
+
 
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]]
+
[[Parvibaculum lavamentivorans]] by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak
[[Thalassiosira pseudonana]]
+
 
[[Thermithiobacillus tepidarius]]
+
[[Pedomicrobium manganicum]] by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin
[[Thermoanaerobacter kivui]]
+
 
[[Thermococcus barophilus]]
+
[[Peptostreptococcus anaerobius]] by Eric Salzeider
[[Volvox carteri]]
+
 
 +
[[Pichia kudriavzevii]] by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu
 +
 
 +
[[Pithovirus sibericum]] by Jennifer Gliessman
 +
 
 +
[[Plasmodium vivax]] by Jonathan Ward
 +
 
 +
[[Polysphondylium pallidum]] by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri
 +
 
 +
[[Providencia stuartii]] by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis
 +
 
 +
[[Pseudomonas mendocina]] by Daniel Walsh
 +
 
 +
[[Rhodococcus ruber]] by Hannah von Werder
 +
 
 +
[[Rice Dwarf Virus]] by Chelsea A. Wissel
 +
 
 +
[[Snodgrassella alvi wkB2]] by Samantha Worthington
 +
 
 +
[[Sporosarcina ureae]] by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth
 +
 
 +
[[Stenotrophomonas rhizophila]] by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen
 +
 
 +
[[Sulcia muelleri]] by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin
 +
 
 +
[[Syntrophus aciditrophicus]] by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown
 +
 
 +
[[Tetrahymena thermophila]] by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke
 +
 
 +
[[Thalassiosira pseudonana]] by Kayla Mitman
 +
 
 +
[[Thermithiobacillus tepidarius]] by Genevieve Grah
 +
 
 +
[[Thermoanaerobacter kivui]] by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan
 +
 
 +
[[Thermococcus barophilus]] by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite
 +
 
 +
[[Volvox carteri]] by Madison Fiegl and JD French

Latest revision as of 00:14, 31 March 2022

Microbial Ecology by Students of Jay Lennon, Indiana University

Akkermansia muciniphila by Emma Schuster

Aliivibrio fischeri by Alexandria Reyes

Aspergillus oryzae by Hannah Nanavaty and Matt Ogledzinski

Bdelloid rotifer by Larynn Hall

Bifidobacterium animalis by Paul Proctor and Benjamin McKinnon-Duggins

Blastodinium by Collin Hoskins and April Hendon

Candidatus Prometheoarchaeum by Jeremy Eugene Patrick

Candidatus Solibacter usitatus by Kristine Ader

Chlamydomonas reinhardtii by Catherine Kagemann and Harry Kaczorowski

Chroococcidiopsis by Lauren Pifer

Desulfurobacterium by William Van Cleef III and Meghan Von Holt

Ensifer adhaerens by Joseph Stembel

Faecalibacterium prausnitzii by Monica Pinal

Geoalkalibacter subterraneus by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Granulosis Virus by Ben Kelly and Ilise Kundel

Grosmannia clavigera by Joshua Jones

Hamiltonella defensa by Isabella Valli

Hypsibius dujardini by Rosie Munro

Magnetococcus marinus MC-1 by Melissa Mulford and Mariya Trenkinshu

Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense by MacKenzie Emch

Methanolobus oregonensis by Andrea Shilling and Ashley Rider

Metschnikowia bicuspidata by Katie Griebel and Jacob Gelarden

Nostoc azollae by John Weglarz

Oenococcus oeni by Drew Wehrle

Oophila amblystomatis by Avery Quinlan, Max Zaret, & Jessica Zellinger

Parvibaculum lavamentivorans by Luke Pryke and Hannah Pak

Pedomicrobium manganicum by Shuaib Mirani and Derrick Martin

Peptostreptococcus anaerobius by Eric Salzeider

Pichia kudriavzevii by Kelsey McKenzie and Hongxi Lyu

Pithovirus sibericum by Jennifer Gliessman

Plasmodium vivax by Jonathan Ward

Polysphondylium pallidum by Benjamin Braude and Alexandra Canzoneri

Providencia stuartii by Bry Caswell and Lily Bunis

Pseudomonas mendocina by Daniel Walsh

Rhodococcus ruber by Hannah von Werder

Rice Dwarf Virus by Chelsea A. Wissel

Snodgrassella alvi wkB2 by Samantha Worthington

Sporosarcina ureae by Ben Bonson and Joseph Bernth

Stenotrophomonas rhizophila by Esmeralda Martinez and Micah Maassen

Sulcia muelleri by Courtney Krause and William Lubetkin

Syntrophus aciditrophicus by Gonzalo Campana, Ranya Al Daabil, and Ronald Brown

Tetrahymena thermophila by Hannah Pak and Luke Pryke

Thalassiosira pseudonana by Kayla Mitman

Thermithiobacillus tepidarius by Genevieve Grah

Thermoanaerobacter kivui by Navi Sahi and Phil Colgan

Thermococcus barophilus by Annie Hagerty and Maddison Hite

Volvox carteri by Madison Fiegl and JD French